Oracle 1z0-1094-22日本語 Valid Test : Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2022 Professional (1z0-1094-22日本語版)

  • Exam Code: 1z0-1094-22-JPN
  • Exam Name: Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2022 Professional (1z0-1094-22日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 24, 2026
  • Q&As: 92 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

Total Price: $69.98

Oracle 1z0-1094-22日本語 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

   +      +   

PDF Version: Convenient, easy to study. Printable Oracle 1z0-1094-22-JPN PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.

PC Test Engine: Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

Online Test Engine: Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

Value Pack Total: $209.94  $89.98

About Oracle 1z0-1094-22日本語 Real Exam

Before you purchase anywhere, ask two questions: is the bank valid, and is my money safe? GetValidTest answers both for the 1z0-1094-22日本語 exam — continuous version checks, a strict information safety system, and a written refund policy for Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2022 Professional (1z0-1094-22日本語版) buyers.

Oracle 1z0-1094-22日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Migrate to Oracle Cloud Database Services25%- Oracle Cloud database migration tools
  • 1. Database replication strategies
  • 2. Zero Downtime Migration (ZDM)
  • 3. RMAN migration
Migrate to Autonomous Database25%- Autonomous Database migration methods
  • 1. Data Pump migration
  • 2. Zero Downtime Migration
  • 3. GoldenGate-based migration
Oracle Database Migration Planning20%- Assess source database environments
  • 1. Use Cloud Premigration Advisor Tool
  • 2. Analyze database workloads
  • 3. Evaluate migration requirements
Oracle Data Integration30%- Oracle Data Integrator and integration services
  • 1. Data synchronization and transformation
  • 2. Data integration design
  • 3. ODI architecture and components

The 1z0-1094-22日本語 Exam and Our Services, Question by Question

The latest exam information lists 55 questions for the 1z0-1094-22日本語 exam, to be completed within 90 minutes minutes. Knowing the format cold is half the battle — timed practice handles the other half.

These are the core domains of the Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2022 Professional (1z0-1094-22日本語版) blueprint:

  • Oracle Data Integration (30%)
  • Oracle Database Migration Planning (20%)
  • Migrate to Oracle Cloud Database Services (25%)

The remaining domains appear in the full official outline, all of which our bank addresses.

Oracle sets the following prerequisites for the Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2022 Professional (1z0-1094-22日本語版): No mandatory prerequisite exam. Oracle recommends hands-on experience with Oracle Database administration, migration tools, Oracle Cloud Infrastructure, Autonomous Database, Zero Downtime Migration (ZDM), and Oracle Data Integrator (ODI)..

Check the current requirements on the official certification page before scheduling.

Validity is maintained, not assumed. Our dedicated IT team checks the system and pushes new versions to the site continuously, so the 1z0-1094-22日本語 bank on sale is always the latest — with expert-verified answers across the Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2022 Professional (1z0-1094-22日本語版) objectives. You can also pick the format that fits your devices: an easy-to-read PDF, a Windows PC test engine, or a browser-based online engine for Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS. Questions? Support replies to instant messages and emails within two hours.

Upon successful payment, the complete materials are available immediately: a download link on screen and an automatic email to your mailbox within about a minute. If nothing arrives within two hours, check spam and contact support. Every purchase carries a 365-day service warranty — you can download the latest valid version free whenever it is released, no matter when you bought — and a 50% renewal discount follows when the period ends.

Yes, we keep our promises — in writing. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, email us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; we process verified refunds in full within seven days. The exclusions are plain: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that do not match the payer, and free or expired products. If you prefer, we will exchange your product for two others of equal value at no charge.

As of the latest information, the 1z0-1094-22日本語 exam's passing score is 68% and the registration fee is USD $245. Oracle can adjust either figure, so verify both on the official site before you book.

Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2022 Professional (1z0-1094-22日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

OCI Database Migrationでサポートされているソース・データベースのバージョンは? (2つ選んでください。) (すべての正しい答えを選んでください)

  • A. Oracle データベース 10g R2
  • B. Oracle データベース 19c
  • C. Oracle データベース 11g
  • D. Oracle データベース 10g R1
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

Question #2

Oracle Zero Downtime 論理移行を実行するために使用できるツールはどれですか? (2つ選んでください。)

  • A. RMAN
  • B. Oracle GoldenGate
  • C. データポンプ
  • D. データガード
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

Question #3

リソースを分離するために、組織内にセキュリティ要件があります。各リソースをサポートするチームがあり、他のリソースへのアクセスは許可されていません。
この要件を満たすOracle Cloud Infrastructureのセキュリティ管理はどれですか?

  • A. キー管理
  • B. 連邦
  • C. タグ付け
  • D. コンパートメントとポリシー
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #4

SQL Developer Webを使用してインポートできるファイルの種類は?

  • A. JSPN
  • B. Excel
  • C. CSV Delimited
  • D. All of the options
  • E. AVRO
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #5

Fusion SaaSアプリケーションからデータを抽出してAutonomous Data Warehouse (ADW)にロードするために使用できる、Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) Loading Knowledge Modulesの3つのFusion SaaSコンポーネントはどれですか? (正しい答えをすべて選択してください)

  • A. Enterprise Scheduler Service (ESS) SOAP API
  • B. REST API
  • C. BI アプリケーション構成マネージャー
  • D. ユニバーサル コンテンツ管理
  • E. クラウド コネクタ
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D,E  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 19 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 92 questions.

5%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

GetValidTest Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our GetValidTest testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

GetValidTest offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot